ModGov Infozone - Click to go to Tamworth Borough Council website

Attendance summary

Explanation of the statistics columns

Expected
The number of meetings that the councillor was expected to attend, whether in person or virtually, in their capacity as member of that committee. This only includes meetings for which the actual attendance status is known.
Present
The number of meetings that the councillor attended in their capacity as member of that committee.
Present, virtual
The number of meetings that the councillor attended virtually in their capacity as member of that committee.
Present, as substitute, virtual
The number of meetings that the councillor attended virtually in place of a committee member who could not attend.
In attendance
The number of meetings that the councillor attended in a capacity other than committee member, for example a voluntary attendance out of personal interest for a topic being discussed.
In attendance, virtual
The number of meetings that the councillor attended virtually in a capacity other than committee member, for example a voluntary attendance out of personal interest for a topic being discussed.
Statistics
Councillor Expected Present Present, virtual Present as substitute, virtual In attendance In attendance, virtual
Councillor Craig Adams990000
Councillor Marie Bailey1160010
Councillor Chris Bain15140010
Councillor Ben Clarke15150000
Councillor Lee Clarke12100000
Councillor Rosemary Claymore21170000
Councillor Tina Clements20170010
Councillor Gareth Coates18180000
Councillor Daniel Cook20160010
Councillor Andrew Cooper21170020
Councillor Sarah Daniels16120000
Councillor Carol Dean19190010
Councillor Stephen Doyle13120000
Councillor John Harper880000
Councillor Thomas Jay20160040
Councillor Jason Jones2330000
Councillor Richard Kingstone1490000
Councillor Daniel Maycock23180000
Councillor Jeremy Oates1360020
Councillor Ben Price24140000
Councillor Robert Pritchard14110000
Councillor Lewis Smith11110000
Councillor Samuel Smith12120090
Councillor Martin Summers12110050
Councillor Paul Thompson17130010
Councillor Peter Thurgood20190000
Councillor Paul Turner14100020
Councillor John Wade1120000
Councillor Janice Wadrup16110000
Councillor Lee Wood17150000