ModGov Infozone - Click to go to Tamworth Borough Council website

Attendance summary

Explanation of the statistics columns

Expected
The number of meetings that the councillor was expected to attend, whether in person or virtually, in their capacity as member of that committee. This only includes meetings for which the actual attendance status is known.
Present
The number of meetings that the councillor attended in their capacity as member of that committee.
Present, virtual
The number of meetings that the councillor attended virtually in their capacity as member of that committee.
Present, as substitute, virtual
The number of meetings that the councillor attended virtually in place of a committee member who could not attend.
In attendance
The number of meetings that the councillor attended in a capacity other than committee member, for example a voluntary attendance out of personal interest for a topic being discussed.
In attendance, virtual
The number of meetings that the councillor attended virtually in a capacity other than committee member, for example a voluntary attendance out of personal interest for a topic being discussed.
Statistics
Councillor Expected Present Present, virtual Present as substitute, virtual In attendance In attendance, virtual
Councillor Craig Adams10100000
Councillor Nova Arkney110000
Councillor Marie Bailey1570000
Councillor Chris Bain15130000
Councillor Ben Clarke13130010
Councillor Lee Clarke12110000
Councillor Margaret Clarke110000
Councillor Rosemary Claymore19150000
Councillor Tina Clements20200010
Councillor Gareth Coates19190000
Councillor Daniel Cook17130000
Councillor Andrew Cooper21180020
Councillor Marion Couchman110000
Councillor Sarah Daniels14130000
Councillor Carol Dean15150010
Councillor Stephen Doyle16130000
Councillor David Foster110000
Councillor Helen Hadley110000
Councillor John Harper10100000
Councillor Thomas Jay18150020
Councillor Jason Jones1920000
Councillor Richard Kingstone1390000
Councillor Daniel Maycock21180000
Councillor Ken Norchi110000
Councillor Jeremy Oates1370020
Councillor Patricia Pallett110000
Councillor Ben Price23170000
Councillor Robert Pritchard1290000
Councillor Lewis Smith14140000
Councillor Samuel Smith14130050
Councillor Natalie Statham110000
Councillor Martin Summers15140030
Councillor Paul Thompson1880000
Councillor Peter Thurgood19170000
Councillor Paul Turner13120000
Councillor John Wade1240000
Councillor Janice Wadrup1790000
Councillor Andrew Wells110000
Councillor Lee Wood16160000