ModGov Infozone - Click to go to Tamworth Borough Council website

Committee attendance

Appointments and Staffing Committee, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Dr. Simon Peaple 3
Councillor Robert Pritchard 3
Councillor Daniel Cook 3
Councillor Jeremy Oates 3
Councillor Stephen Doyle 2
Councillor Sheree Peaple 0
Cabinet, 6 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Robert Pritchard 5
Councillor Daniel Cook 5
Councillor Michelle Cook 3
Councillor Jeremy Oates 5
Councillor Stephen Doyle 5
Councillor John Chesworth 3
Councillor Richard Ford 1
Councillor Marie Bailey 2
Councillor Thomas Jay 1
Councillor Alex Farrell 2
Council, 5 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Dr. Simon Peaple 5
Councillor Robert Pritchard 4
Councillor John Faulkner 3
Councillor Ken Norchi 4
Councillor Daniel Cook 5
Councillor Tina Clements 5
Councillor Michelle Cook 5
Councillor Jeremy Oates 5
Councillor Stephen Doyle 5
Councillor Richard Kingstone 3
Councillor Patrick Standen 2
Councillor Sheree Peaple 4
Councillor John Chesworth 4
Councillor Michael Oates 4
Councillor Simon Goodall 5
Councillor Roy Rogers 5
Councillor Peter Thurgood 4
Councillor Robert Bilcliff 3
Councillor Chris Cooke 3
Councillor Martin Summers 5
Councillor Richard Ford 5
Councillor Rosemary Claymore 4
Councillor Marie Bailey 5
Councillor Ben Price 4
Councillor Thomas Jay 5
Councillor Alex Farrell 5
Councillor Dennis Box 5
Councillor Moira Greatorex 5
Councillor Paul Brindley 4
Councillor Steven Pritchard 4
Councillor Andrew Cooper 1
Councillor John Harper 2
Councillor Jason Jones 2
Councillor Daniel Maycock 2
Councillor John Wade 2
Health and Wellbeing Scrutiny Committee, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor John Faulkner 2
Councillor Stephen Doyle 1
Councillor Sheree Peaple 4
Councillor Michael Oates 2
Councillor Roy Rogers 4
Councillor Richard Ford 2
Councillor Rosemary Claymore 1
Councillor Dennis Box 0
Councillor Moira Greatorex 3
Councillor Paul Brindley 3
Councillor Steven Pritchard 2
Councillor John Harper 2
Councillor Jason Jones 2
Councillor Daniel Maycock 2
Councillor John Wade 1
Infrastructure, Safety and Growth Scrutiny Committee, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Dr. Simon Peaple 4
Councillor Tina Clements 4
Councillor Jeremy Oates 2
Councillor Stephen Doyle 3
Councillor Patrick Standen 1
Councillor John Chesworth 3
Councillor Simon Goodall 4
Councillor Peter Thurgood 2
Councillor Robert Bilcliff 2
Councillor Martin Summers 2
Councillor Rosemary Claymore 2
Councillor Marie Bailey 2
Councillor Ben Price 1
Councillor Alex Farrell 2
Councillor Paul Brindley 2
Councillor Andrew Cooper 2
Councillor Daniel Maycock 2
Licensing Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Robert Pritchard 0
Councillor Ken Norchi 2
Councillor Tina Clements 2
Councillor Michelle Cook 0
Councillor Jeremy Oates 1
Councillor Stephen Doyle 2
Councillor Sheree Peaple 1
Councillor Michael Oates 1
Councillor Simon Goodall 1
Councillor Roy Rogers 1
Councillor Peter Thurgood 1
Councillor Robert Bilcliff 1
Councillor Richard Ford 1
Councillor Rosemary Claymore 2
Councillor Ben Price 2
Councillor Thomas Jay 1
Councillor Alex Farrell 1
Councillor Dennis Box 2
Councillor Jason Jones 1