ModGov Infozone - Click to go to Tamworth Borough Council website

Committee attendance

Audit and Governance Committee, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Dr. Simon Peaple 1
Councillor Daniel Cook 2
Councillor Tina Clements 1
Councillor Michelle Cook 1
Councillor Peter Thurgood 2
Councillor Richard Ford 3
Councillor Moira Greatorex 1
Councillor Andrew Cooper 2
Councillor Jason Jones 0
Councillor Sarah Daniels 0
Councillor Paul Turner 1
Corporate Scrutiny Committee, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Dr. Simon Peaple 1
Councillor Daniel Cook 1
Councillor Jeremy Oates 2
Councillor Sheree Peaple 1
Councillor John Chesworth 1
Councillor Simon Goodall 3
Councillor Roy Rogers 1
Councillor Chris Cooke 2
Councillor Richard Ford 1
Councillor Thomas Jay 2
Councillor Steven Pritchard 1
Councillor Andrew Cooper 1
Councillor John Harper 2
Councillor Jason Jones 1
Councillor John Wade 0
Councillor Janice Wadrup 1
Councillor Samuel Smith 2
Council, 5 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Dr. Simon Peaple 2
Councillor Robert Pritchard 5
Councillor Ken Norchi 2
Councillor Daniel Cook 4
Councillor Tina Clements 5
Councillor Michelle Cook 4
Councillor Jeremy Oates 4
Councillor Stephen Doyle 5
Councillor Richard Kingstone 2
Councillor Sheree Peaple 5
Councillor John Chesworth 1
Councillor Simon Goodall 5
Councillor Roy Rogers 5
Councillor Peter Thurgood 1
Councillor Chris Cooke 5
Councillor Martin Summers 5
Councillor Richard Ford 4
Councillor Rosemary Claymore 5
Councillor Marie Bailey 2
Councillor Ben Price 3
Councillor Thomas Jay 5
Councillor Alex Farrell 4
Councillor Dennis Box 3
Councillor Moira Greatorex 4
Councillor Steven Pritchard 2
Councillor Andrew Cooper 4
Councillor John Harper 4
Councillor Jason Jones 3
Councillor Daniel Maycock 5
Councillor John Wade 1
Councillor Sarah Daniels 2
Councillor Janice Wadrup 2
Councillor Paul Turner 2
Councillor Samuel Smith 3
Health and Wellbeing Scrutiny Committee, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Dr. Simon Peaple 1
Councillor Daniel Cook 1
Councillor Michelle Cook 1
Councillor Richard Kingstone 2
Councillor Sheree Peaple 0
Councillor Roy Rogers 2
Councillor Peter Thurgood 0
Councillor Rosemary Claymore 2
Councillor Thomas Jay 1
Councillor Moira Greatorex 1
Councillor John Harper 1
Councillor Jason Jones 1
Councillor Daniel Maycock 2
Councillor John Wade 0
Councillor Janice Wadrup 0
Licensing Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Ken Norchi 0
Councillor Daniel Cook 1
Councillor Tina Clements 2
Councillor Michelle Cook 1
Councillor Jeremy Oates 1
Councillor Stephen Doyle 1
Councillor Richard Kingstone 1
Councillor Peter Thurgood 1
Councillor Chris Cooke 0
Councillor Martin Summers 1
Councillor Rosemary Claymore 1
Councillor Marie Bailey 0
Councillor Ben Price 2
Councillor Thomas Jay 0
Councillor Alex Farrell 0
Councillor Dennis Box 0
Councillor Moira Greatorex 0
Councillor John Wade 0
Councillor Janice Wadrup 0
Councillor Samuel Smith 0
Licensing Sub-Committee, 1 meeting
Member Attendances
Councillor Ken Norchi 1
Councillor Rosemary Claymore 1
Councillor Ben Price 1
Nominations and Grants Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Robert Pritchard 2
Councillor Ken Norchi 0
Councillor Daniel Cook 1
Councillor Tina Clements 2
Councillor Sheree Peaple 1
Councillor Peter Thurgood 1
Councillor Marie Bailey 0
Councillor Ben Price 1
Councillor Thomas Jay 1
Councillor Moira Greatorex 1
Councillor John Harper 1
Councillor Paul Turner 0